2585 West 200 South • Provo, Utah 84601 • Phone (801) 370-4630 • Fax (801) 370-4633

 

 

 

 

 

Academic Achievement

 


Each term, teachers will be selecting students to be honored for their Academic Achievement at our Awards Ceremony.

  Below are the honored recipients for the 2013-2014 School Year:

Recognition Assembly April 4, 2014

Kindergarten


Brandt Wilcox
Charlie Plant
Emma Parke
Hannah Purcell
Jocelyn Fox
Julie Price

 

 

First Grade

Aldo Mariscal
Angel Sepulveda-Cruz
Danielle Laws
Humberto Aleman
Jaren Patten
Mia Olmos
Raymie Skeen
William Daley
Yanitza Miron

 

Second Grade

Amelia Harrison
Antonella Uruena
Ava Woffinden
Brielle Nielson
Cyndy Hernandez
Kristian Alcantar
Kyla Diaz
Ray Dean

 

Third Grade

Abril Ruiz Vazquez
Braxton Robichaux
Claire Jarvis
Kaleb Patten
Madison Willemin
Neo Siriphone

 

Fourth Grade

Emma Houghton
Hunter Bolin
Isaac Palacios
Kaitlyn Holman
Kassandra Grossman
Lataya Brost
Netheaus Durrant
William Renoj

 

Fifth Grade

Jessica Lopez-Davis
Juan Medina
Kaysen Ortega
Shawnica Alas
Silver Brown
Willie Martinez

 

Sixth Grade

Ana Grossman
Alyssa Jarvis
Breydon Bustos
Bryawna Meyer
Calvin Price
Dalton Quiroga
Laura Holman
Michael Sotomayor


 

Student Recognition Assembly January 24, 2014


KINDERGARTEN

Eliza Drumm 
Calvin Ramirez
Sophie Iraheta
Logan Baum
Tristan Lee
Marliah Preciado

Recognition Assembly January 22, 2014

1ST GRADE

Keiton Flegal
Alexandra Lozano
Hayden Marchello
Megan Hoffmann
Isaac Cole
Sydney Jarvis
Isaac McGee
Enoch Timmons
Blake Rich
 

2ND GRADE

Madison Porter
Carter Price
Paige Alleman
Hatziri Chavez
Nickolas Herring
Scott Olsen

3RD GRADE

Ben Parke
Ivy Drumm
Brady James
Nathaniel Gorski
Christopher Stephenson
Max Marchello

 

 

4TH GRADE

Grace Porter
Kyrel Sullivan
Nate Garcia
Ethan Harrison
Ashlynn Terry
Grant Knudsen
Rodrigo Caballero
Kaitlyn Post

 

5TH GRADE

Brooke Hinckley
Noah Plant
Jayden Sturdivant
Lukas Guzman

 

6TH GRADE

Amber McBride
Jose Chavez
Ryann Hooley
Nicole Eckhardt
Ashley Finch
Ricardo Rojas Ferrer
Myra Iohp
Joseph DeLaFuente
Jesus Ruelas
Ashley Finch
Sergio Berman

 


Recognition Assembly November 1, 2013

KINDERGARTEN

Christopher Randle
Robinho Arellano
Kiana Oldham
Owen Black
Derick Kimball
Alondra Rodriguez

1ST GRADE

Tayven Oberg
Luke Hansen
Claire Black
Erick Sotelo
Betzy Ahuejote
Kayden Burphy Ethan Yergensen
Dayanna Meza

 

2ND GRADE

Aidan Krushinsky
Trinity LeFevre
Malibu Flegal
Caden Madsen
Hyrum Isas
Christian DeLara
Anette Higuera

3RD GRADE

Jayden Anderson-Powers
Kate Lunt
Katie Jensen
Zaid Rodriguez
Dejaryd Villarreal-Sol
Jordan Dunn
Jessy Lozano

 

4TH GRADE

Rebeca Estrada
Alan Flores
Alex Nichols
Jaden Christensen
Libby Jaynes
Hailee Francom Fox
Blake Young
Samantha Ballado

5TH GRADE

Maximo Palmeno
Eli Reed
Kate Ibarra
Katie Tuinei

 
 

6TH GRADE

Katey Cox
Allizon Zuniga
Josh Martinez
Danely Higuera
Michael Hansen
Nicki Humphrey
Vanessa Caudillo
Deigo Gonzalez